» Travel Tools
Online journey planner
Find out more about train times and fares information in order to plan your journey.

Newcastle to Carlisle train times

Your journey details are below:

Single journey from Newcastle to Carlisle
Departure Time/Station Arrival Time/Station Changes Duration Info & Purchase
09:10 NCL10:47 CAR01h 37mTicket InfoBuy Tickets
10:10 NCL11:49 CAR01h 39mTicket InfoBuy Tickets
11:10 NCL12:40 CAR01h 30mTicket InfoBuy Tickets
12:10 NCL13:49 CAR01h 39mTicket InfoBuy Tickets
13:10 NCL14:40 CAR01h 30mTicket InfoBuy Tickets

Search again


Where are you going?

 

Outward journey




Return journey




Route (optional)


Passengers (optional)

Adults : Children :
Class : Fare type: