» Travel Tools
Train Times Journey Planner
Find out more about train times and fares information in order to plan your journey.

Carlisle to Newcastle train times

Your journey details are below:

Single journey from Carlisle to Newcastle
Departure Time/Station Arrival Time/Station Changes Duration Info & Purchase
08:59 CAR10:41 NCL01h 42mTicket InfoBuy Tickets
10:01 CAR11:41 NCL01h 40mTicket InfoBuy Tickets
11:05 CAR12:41 NCL01h 36mTicket InfoBuy Tickets
12:01 CAR13:41 NCL01h 40mTicket InfoBuy Tickets
13:05 CAR14:41 NCL01h 36mTicket InfoBuy Tickets

Search again

Where are you going?


Outward journey

Return journey

Route (optional)

Passengers (optional)

Adults : Children :
Class : Fare type: